SFP for Telecom Application


With the development of LTE network and the growth for the requirement of roaming data, the CPRI market plays as a very important roll in the optical transmission field. FibreConneX offers 1.06G, 3G and 6G CPRI transceivers to meet the demands of wireless repeater build outs.

For any demo products please contact our distributor in any country you are or contact us at sales@fibreconnex.com

SFP 8G

P/N Product Description Data Rate
(Gbit/s)
TX
(nm)
RX
(nm)
Reach Pout
(dBm)
Sensitivity
(dBm)
Temperature Download
FX-SFPP-3185-20 SFP 8.5G 1310nm 20km Optical Transceiver 8.5G 1310nm 20km -5~0 -23 0℃~70℃
FX-SFPP-5585-80 SFP 8.5G 1550nm 80km Optical Transceiver 8.5G 1550nm 80km 0~5 -23 0℃~70℃
FX-SFPC-XX85-40 SFP 8.5G CWDM 40km Optical Transceiver 8.5G CWDM 1270~1610nm 40km 0~5 -23 0℃~70℃
FX-SFPC-XX85-80 SFP 8.5G CWDM 80km Optical Transceiver 8.5G CWDM 1270~1610nm 80km 0~5 -23 0℃~70℃
FX-SFPD-XX85-40 SFP 8.5G DWDM 40km Optical Transceiver 8.5G DWDM DWDM C-band 40km 0~5 -23 0℃~70℃
FX-SFPD-XX85-80 SFP 8.5G DWDM 80km Optical Transceiver 8.5G DWDM DWDM C-band 80km -1~3 -23 0℃~70℃

SFP 4.25G

P/N Product Description Data Rate
(Gbit/s)
TX
(nm)
RX
(nm)
Reach Pout
(dBm)
Sensitivity
(dBm)
Temperature Download
FX-SFPP-8542-05 SFP 4.25G 850nm 550m DDM Optical Transceiver 4.25G 850nm 550m -2~3 -24 0℃~70℃
FX-SFPP-3142-20 SFP 4.25G 1310nm 20km DDM Optical Transceiver 4.25G 1310nm 20km -3~-1 -23 0℃~70℃
FX-SFPP-3142-40 SFP 4.25G 1310nm 40km DDM Optical Transceiver 4.25G 1310nm 40km -3~0 -27 0℃~70℃
FX-SFPP-5542-80 SFP 4.25G 1550nm 80km DDM Optical Transceiver 4.25G 1550nm 80km -3~0 -27 0℃~70℃
FX-SFPC-XX42-40 SFP 4.25G CWDM 40km Optical Transceiver 4.25G CWDM 1270~1610nm 40km -3~0 -23 0℃~70℃
FX-SFPC-XX42-80 SFP 4.25G CWDM 80km Optical Transceiver 4.25G CWDM 1270~1610nm 80km -3~1 -23 0℃~70℃
FX-SFPD-XX42-40 SFP 4.25G DWDM 40km Optical Transceiver 4.25G DWDM DWDM C-band 40km -3~0 -23 0℃~70℃
FX-SFPD-XX42-80 SFP 4.25G DWDM 80km Optical Transceiver 4.25G DWDM DWDM C-band 80km -3~0 -23 0℃~70℃

SFP 2.5G

P/N Product Description Data Rate
(Gbit/s)
TX
(nm)
RX
(nm)
Reach Pout
(dBm)
Sensitivity
(dBm)
Temperature Download
FX-SFPP-8525-05 SFP 2.5G 850nm 550m DDM Optical Transceiver 2.5G 850nm 550m -10~-3 <-18 -0℃~70℃
FX-SFPP-3125-10 SFP 2.5G 1310nm 10km DDM Optical Transceiver 2.5G 1310nm 10km -5~0 <-18 -0℃~70℃
FX-SFPP-3125-40 SFP 2.5G 1310nm 40km DDM Optical Transceiver 2.5G 1310nm 40km -5~0 <-18 -0℃~70℃
FX-SFPP-5525-80 SFP 2.5G 1550nm 80km DDM Optical Transceiver 2.5G 1550nm 80km -5~0 <-18 -0℃~70℃
FX-SFPB-3525-10 BIDI SFP 2.5G Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm 10KM Optical Transceiver STM16/1G-FC/2G-FC 1310nm 1550nm 10km -5~0 <-18 -0℃~70℃
FX-SFPB-5325-10 BIDI SFP 2.5G Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm 10KM Optical Transceiver STM16/1G-FC/2G-FC 1550nm 1310nm 10km -5~0 <-18 -0℃~70℃

SFP 1.25G

P/N Product Description Data Rate
(Gbit/s)
TX
(nm)
RX
(nm)
Reach Pout
(dBm)
Sensitivity
(dBm)
Temperature Download
FXP-8512-05D 1.25G-SFP-05D 1.25G 850nm 500m -15~-8 -29 0℃~70℃
FXP-3112-02D 1.25G-SFP-3D 1.25G 1310nm 3km -15~-8 -29 0℃~70℃
FXP-3112-20D 1.25G-SFP-20D 1.25G 1310nm 20km -9~-3 -28 0℃~70℃
FXP-5512-40D 1.25G-SFP-40D 1.25G 1550nm 40km -5~0 -27 0℃~70℃
FXP-5512-80D 1.25G-SFP-80D 1.25G 1550nm 80km 0~5 -27 0℃~70℃
FXCP-XX12-K2D 1.25G-SFP-CWDM-120KM 1.25GCWDM 1550nm 120km 0~5 -32 0℃~70℃
FXP-5512-K6D 1.25G-SFP-K6D 1.25G 1550nm 160km 0~5 -32 0℃~70℃
FXPB-3512-02D BIDI-1.25G-SFP03A 1.25G 1310nm 1550nm 3km -9~-3 -25 0℃~70℃
FXPB-5312-02D BIDI-1.25G-SFP03B 1.25G 1550nm 1310nm 3km -9~-3 -25 0℃~70℃
FXPB-3512-40D BIDI-1.25G-SFP-40A 1.25G 1310nm 1550nm 40km -9~-3 -25 0℃~70℃
FXPB-5312-40D BIDI-1.25G-SFP-40B 1.25G 1310nm 1490nm 40km -9~-3 -25 0℃~70℃
FXCPB-XX12-K2D SFP1.25G-CWDM-BIDI-120 1.25G CWDM BIDI 1270-1610nm 120km -15~-8 -29 0℃~70℃
FXPB-4512-80D 1.25G-BIDI-80DA 1.25G BIDI 1490nm 1550nm 80km -15~-8 -28 0℃~70℃
FXPB-3512-20D BIDI-1.25G-SFP-20A 1.25G 1310nm 1550nm 20km -9~-3 -25 0℃~70℃

SFP 155M

P/N Product Description Data Rate
(Gbit/s)
TX
(nm)
RX
(nm)
Reach Pout
(dBm)
Sensitivity
(dBm)
Temperature Download
FXP-3101-20D SFP-155M-20 155m 1310nm 20km -10~5 -29 0℃~70℃
FXP-5501-40D SFP-155M-40D 155m 1550nm 40km -15~18 -32 -45℃~80℃
FXP-5501-80D SFP-155M-80D 155m 1550nm 80km -15~18 -32 -45℃~80℃
FXPB-3501-80D SFP-155M-BIDI-80D 155M BIDI 1550nm 1490nm 80km -15~18 -32 -45℃~80℃
FXPB-4501-K2D SFP-155M-BIDI-K2D 155M BIDI 1490nm 1550nm 120km -15~-8 -32 -45℃~80℃
FXPB-3501-40U SFP-155M-BIDI-40U 155M BIDI 1310nm 1490nm 40km -15~-8 -29 -45℃~80℃