Enterprise SFP


With the development of LTE network and the growth for the requirement of roaming data, the CPRI market plays as a very important roll in the optical transmission field. FibreConneX offers 1.25G transceivers to meet the demands of wireless repeater build outs.

For any demo products please contact our distributor in any country you are or contact us at sales@fibreconnex.com

SFP 1.25G for CISCO SMB (Linksys)

P/N Product Description Data Rate
(Gbit/s)
TX
(nm)
RX
(nm)
Reach Pout
(dBm)
Sensitivity
(dBm)
Temperature Download
FXGB-MMSX05-XX Gigabit 1000Base-SX Mini-GBIC with DDM (550m.) 1.25G 850nm 550m -9~3 <-18.0 0℃~70℃
FXGB-SMLX20-LS Gigabit 1000Base-LX/LH Mini-GBIC with DDM (20km.) 1.25G 1310nm 20km -9~3 <-24.0 0℃~70℃
FXGB-RJGT10-LS Gigabit 1000Base-T Mini-GBIC 1.25G 0℃~70℃

SFP 1.25G for CISCO

P/N Product Description Data Rate
(Gbit/s)
TX
(nm)
RX
(nm)
Reach Pout
(dBm)
Sensitivity
(dBm)
Temperature Download
FXGB-MMSX05-CS Gigabit 1000Base-SX Mini-GBIC with DDM (550m.) 1.25G 850nm 550m -9~3 <-18.0 0℃~70℃
FXGB-SMLX20-CS Gigabit 1000Base-LX/LH Mini-GBIC with DDM (20km.) 1.25G 1310nm 20km -9~3 <-24.0 0℃~70℃
FXGB-RJGT10-CS Gigabit 1000Base-T Mini-GBIC 1.25G 0℃~70℃

SFP 1.25G for HP Enterprise

P/N Product Description Data Rate
(Gbit/s)
TX
(nm)
RX
(nm)
Reach Pout
(dBm)
Sensitivity
(dBm)
Temperature Download
FXGB-MMSX05-HE Gigabit 1000Base-SX Mini-GBIC with DDM (550m.) 1.25G 850nm 550m -9~3 <-18.0 0℃~70℃
FXGB-SMLX20-HE Gigabit 1000Base-LX/LH Mini-GBIC with DDM (20km.) 1.25G 1310nm 20km -9~3 <-24.0 0℃~70℃
FXGB-RJGT10-HE Gigabit 1000Base-T Mini-GBIC 1.25G 0℃~70℃